Member Contacts

NEW Member Contacts: download this Member Contact Welcome Guide. It contains information to help you quickly get orientated with your role and learn how to access information.

ERAC Member Contacts are appointed and managed by Superintendents and Secretary Treasurers. There are a variety of types of Member Contacts and their role is to:

  • Liaise between ERAC and their district, school or organization's staff
  • Distribute information
  • Act as a critical link between ERAC and educators, decision makers and purchasers from their institutions

Search


Search Clear

School Districts

First Name Last Name Contact Type
SD 05 Southeast Kootenay
Lynn Hauptman Superintendent
Rob Norum Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Privacy Contact
Diane Casault Professional Learning
French Immersion
Jane Nixon Educational Software
Jason Tichauer Aboriginal Education
Jennifer Roberts Professional Learning
Joe Tank Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
Miriam Saville Learning Resource
SD 06 Rocky Mountain
Paul Carriere Superintendent
Dale Culler Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Margot McMullan Aboriginal Education
Robin Kinnersley Educational Software
Learning Resource
Sean Cameron Operational Software
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Privacy Contact
SD 08 Kootenay Lake
Lorri Fehr Educational Software
Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Nick Howald Privacy Contact
Phillip Carpendale Operational Software
SD 10 Arrow Lakes
Terry Taylor Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Patrick Martin Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
SD 19 Revelstoke
Mike Hooker Superintendent
Educational Software
Professional Learning
Bruce Tisdale Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Privacy Contact
Ariel McDowell Aboriginal Education
Michael Haworth Operational Software
Learning Resource
Purchasing Contact
SD 20 Kootenay-Columbia
Bill Ford Superintendent
Natalie Verigin Secretary Treasurer
Adam Sander Operational Software
Privacy Contact
Kristi Crowe Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
SD 22 Vernon
Joe Rogers Superintendent
Learning Resource
Privacy Contact
Sterling Olson Secretary Treasurer
Corinne McWhinney Professional Learning
Erin Hobkirk Learning Resource
French Immersion
Jan Mills Educational Software
Purchasing Contact
Lori Phillip Aboriginal Education
Tim Agnew Operational Software
SD 23 Central Okanagan
Eileen Sadlowski Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Crystal Drachenberg Learning Resource
Dave Swystun Operational Software
Joanne DeGuevara Aboriginal Education
Jon Rever Professional Learning
Jordan Kleckner Educational Software
Ken Yew Privacy Contact
LeeAnn Yapps French Immersion
Lloyd Pendleton Purchasing Contact
SD 27 Cariboo-Chilcotin
Mark Wintjes Superintendent
Kevin Futcher Secretary Treasurer
David DeRose Aboriginal Education
Diana Cockwill Learning Resource
Financial Contact
Ken Matieshen Educational Software
Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
SD 28 Quesnel
Sue-Ellen Miller Superintendent
Kevin Sturt Operational Software
Patty Kimpton Aboriginal Education
Susan MacDonald Educational Software
SD 33 Chilliwack
Evelyn Novak Superintendent
Gerry Slykhuis Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Brenda Point Aboriginal Education
Gordon Bridge Operational Software
Privacy Contact
Janet Hall Learning Resource
French Immersion
SD 34 Abbotsford
Ray Velestuk Secretary Treasurer
David Ennis Educational Software
Derrin Demaer Purchasing Contact
Duncan Hazlewood French Immersion
Karman O'Brien Operational Software
Learning Resource
Linda Peters Financial Contact
SD 35 Langley
Gord Stewart Superintendent
Educational Software
Professional Learning
French Immersion
Alex Tadic Operational Software
Monica Spreitzer Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
ROD HULL Purchasing Contact
SD 36 Surrey
Jordan Tinney Superintendent
Dan Turner Operational Software
Diane Lebel Purchasing Contact
Gordon Powell Aboriginal Education
Ronald Deo Learning Resource
SD 37 Delta
Doug Sheppard Superintendent
Nicola Christ Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Michelle Miller Purchasing Contact
Neil Stephenson Educational Software
Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
Paul Parsons Operational Software
SD 38 Richmond
Sherry Elwood Superintendent
Anita Doig Purchasing Contact
Ray Jung Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
rebeca rubio Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
SD 39 Vancouver
Audrey VanAlstyne Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Brian Kuhn Operational Software
SD 40 New Westminster
Kim Morris Secretary Treasurer
Belinda Scott French Immersion
Chris Sabiston Operational Software
Professional Learning
Dave Crowe Purchasing Contact
Deb Evans Privacy Contact
Maryam Naser Learning Resource
SD 41 Burnaby
Gina Niccoli-Moen Superintendent
Russell Horswill Secretary Treasurer
Ken Kiewitz Operational Software
Patricia Finlay Learning Resource
Wanda Mitchell Professional Learning
SD 42 Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
Sylvia Russell Superintendent
David Vandergugten Educational Software
Diane Graves Aboriginal Education
Irene Gibeault Learning Resource
Monica Schulte Financial Contact
Richard Eskandar Operational Software
Professional Learning
Privacy Contact
SD 43 Coquitlam
Patricia Gartland Superintendent
Martine Duby Learning Resource
Professional Learning
French Immersion
Philippe Brulot Aboriginal Education
Sharon Thompson Purchasing Contact
Stephen Whiffin Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
Thierry Bruxelle French Immersion
SD 44 North Vancouver
Mark Pearmain Superintendent
Adam Baumann Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Annemarie Sharman Purchasing Contact
Brad Baker Aboriginal Education
Ian Larsson Operational Software
Joanne Robertson French Immersion
SD 45 West Vancouver
Jen Rich Superintendent
Julia Leiterman Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Liz Hill Professional Learning
Purchasing Contact
Aboriginal Education
Sean Nosek Educational Software
Learning Resource
French Immersion
Tyler Soron Operational Software
Privacy Contact
SD 46 Sunshine Coast
Patrick Bocking Superintendent
Nicholas Weswick Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Purchasing Contact
Phil Luporini Educational Software
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Piera Windsor Purchasing Contact
SD 47 Powell River
Steve Hopkins Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Privacy Contact
Don Fairbairn Educational Software
Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Jordan Coe Operational Software
Matthew Hull Learning Resource
Professional Learning
French Immersion
SD 48 Sea to Sky
Ralph Hughes Secretary Treasurer
Chris Nicholson Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Privacy Contact
Scott McLagan Professional Learning
Zeyad Merchant Educational Software
Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
SD 49 Central Coast
Stephen Dishkin Superintendent
Helen Zhao Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Josh Larson Educational Software
Operational Software
Sharon Beloin Professional Learning
SD 50 Haida Gwaii
Steve Goffic Educational Software
Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
SD 51 Boundary
Kevin Argue Superintendent
Privacy Contact
John Popoff Operational Software
Nathan Cable Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Shawn Lockhart Educational Software
SD 52 Prince Rupert
Cameron McIntyre Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Andrew Samoil Educational Software
Operational Software
Nancy Griffith-Zahner French Immersion
Paramjit Khaira Learning Resource
Roberta Edzerza Aboriginal Education
SD 53 Okanagan Similkameen
Bev Young Superintendent
Jason McAllister Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Lloyd Matthews Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
SD 54 Bulkley Valley
David Margerm Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Aimee Richmond Learning Resource
Matthew Monkman Educational Software
Ted Owens Operational Software
Teresa Monkman Professional Learning
SD 57 Prince George
Allan Reed Financial Contact
Monica Berra Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Morris Scarpino Operational Software
Rob Prideaux Purchasing Contact
Shelly Niemi Aboriginal Education
SD 58 Nicola-Similkameen
Stephen McNiven Superintendent
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Barbara Ross Secretary Treasurer
Janet Hohner Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
SD 59 Peace River South
Melissa Panoulias Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Karen Frederickson Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Trevor Smith Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
SD 60 Peace River North
Dave Sloan Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Brenda Hooker Secretary Treasurer
Jarrod Bell Educational Software
Operational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Purchasing Contact
Kevin Pobuda Financial Contact
Lynne Cote-Aubin French Immersion
Pat Jansen Aboriginal Education
SD 61 Greater Victoria
Piet Langstraat Superintendent
Dave Shortreed Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
French Immersion
Nella Nelson Aboriginal Education
Raymund Folk Operational Software
Ted Pennell Privacy Contact
SD 62 Sooke
Dawn Anderson Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Graham Arts Operational Software
Privacy Contact
Melissa Horner Learning Resource
SD 63 Saanich
Brock Simmonds Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Privacy Contact
Cody Henschel Operational Software
Melissa Austin Aboriginal Education
Robert Pang Purchasing Contact
SD 64 Gulf Islands
Lisa Halstead Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Rodney Scotvold Secretary Treasurer
Cindy Rodgers Financial Contact
Purchasing Contact
Douglas Livingston Operational Software
Guy Reeves Educational Software
Jessica Willows Professional Learning
Louise Doucet French Immersion
Rachel FitzZaland Learning Resource
Shannon Johnston Aboriginal Education
SD 67 Okanagan Skaha
Kevin Lorenz Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Matt Williams Operational Software
Privacy Contact
Pam Spooner Aboriginal Education
Todd Manuel Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
French Immersion
SD 68 Nanaimo-Ladysmith
Andy Canty Educational Software
Operational Software
Dann Cox Professional Learning
Gabriela Cartwright Purchasing Contact
Val Martineau Learning Resource
SD 69 Qualicum
Rollie Koop Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Ron Amos Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Gillian Wilson Educational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
John Gunn Operational Software
Rosie McLeod-Shannon Aboriginal Education
SD 70 Alberni
Lindsay Cheetham Secretary Treasurer
Darrin Olson Aboriginal Education
Jack Hitchings Educational Software
Operational Software
Financial Contact
Privacy Contact
Marc Fryer French Immersion
Nadine Doucette Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Purchasing Contact
SD 71 Comox Valley
Dean Lindquist Superintendent
Al Johnson French Immersion
Bruce Carlos Aboriginal Education
Josh Porter Educational Software
Operational Software
Privacy Contact
SD 72 Campbell River
Kevin Patrick Secretary Treasurer
Privacy Contact
Barbara Drake Operational Software
Cathy Fowler Educational Software
Nevenka Fair Professional Learning
Rhona Soutar Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
SD 73 Kamloops/Thompson
Alison Sidow Superintendent
Professional Learning
Kelvin Stretch Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Andrea Wallin Learning Resource
John Cuzzola Educational Software
Operational Software
Lana Blais French Immersion
Raymond Miller Purchasing Contact
SD 74 Gold Trail
Teresa Downs Superintendent
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Privacy Contact
Lynda Minnabarriet Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Deborah Sansome Educational Software
Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
Tammy Mountain Aboriginal Education
SD 75 Mission
Angus Wilson Superintendent
Corien Becker Secretary Treasurer
Colleen Hannah Privacy Contact
Jennifer Lane Educational Software
Joseph Heslip Aboriginal Education
Larry Jepsen Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Ron Laliberte Operational Software
Shauna Néro French Immersion
Tammy Upton Purchasing Contact
SD 78 Fraser-Cascade
Karen Nelson Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Natalie Lowe-Zucchet Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Ashley Limb Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Lawren Grace Purchasing Contact
Roberta Bean Educational Software
SD 79 Cowichan Valley
Glen Posey Operational Software
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Privacy Contact
Lisa Read Educational Software
Learning Resource
SD 81 Fort Nelson
Diana Samchuck Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Margaret-Anne Hall Secretary Treasurer
David Johnstone Educational Software
Operational Software
Lynne MacNeil Aboriginal Education
SD 82 Coast Mountains
Alanna Cameron Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Agnes Casgrain Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Andrew Nutma Operational Software
Janet Meyer Learning Resource
Steven McPhillips Purchasing Contact
SD 83 North Okanagan-Shuswap
Gary Greenhough Financial Contact
Geri Ellis Learning Resource
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
Jessa Clark Educational Software
Professional Learning
Sharon Wood Purchasing Contact
Stephen Ollinger Operational Software
SD 84 Vancouver Island West
Lawrence Tarasoff Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Sheldon Lee Financial Contact
Steve Larre Educational Software
Operational Software
Learning Resource
Professional Learning
Purchasing Contact
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
SD 85 Vancouver Island North
Carol Robertson Superintendent
John Martin Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Purchasing Contact
Alex Reid Educational Software
Operational Software
SD 87 Stikine
Mike Gordon Superintendent
Privacy Contact
Ken Mackie Secretary Treasurer
Financial Contact
Purchasing Contact
Tim Bradley Operational Software
Aboriginal Education
French Immersion
SD 91 Nechako Lakes
Manu Madhok Superintendent
Professional Learning
Darlene Turner Secretary Treasurer
David Miles Educational Software
Operational Software
Learning Resource
Financial Contact
French Immersion
Leona Prince Aboriginal Education
SD 92 Nisga'a
Bobby Laird Operational Software
Purchasing Contact
Carey Stewart Aboriginal Education
SD 93 Conseil scolaire francophone
Dupain Bertrand Superintendent
Alain Rondel Operational Software
Mary-Lou McCarthy Educational Software
Yukon Department of Education
Julie Dessureault Secretary Treasurer
Anthony Vivone Operational Software
David McInnes Educational Software
Privacy Contact
Dora Cichon Financial Contact
Purchasing Contact
Michel Emery Professional Learning
Nicole Morgan Aboriginal Education
French Immersion


Independent Schools

The following list includes the names of independent school that belong to ERAC, along with the name of each school's liaison to ERAC. Independent schools appoint one person.

School First Name Last Name
Archbishop Carney Reg Secondary (FISA) John Borzillo
Aspengrove School (FISA) Frank Essiambre
Assumption School (FISA) Mimi Richardson
BC Christian Academy (FISA) Gerould Speck
Bella Bella Community School (FISA) Ted Martin
Bodwell High School Jerry Willows
Brentwood College  (FISA) Brent Lee
Brockton School Patrick Macmaster
Brookes Shawnigan Lake Andrea Spinner
Campbell River Christian School (FISA) Cheryl Lloyd
Cascade Christian School (FISA) Tim Lewis
Catholic Independent Schools Kamloops Diocese (FISA)
Member list
Kristi Nichol
Catholic Independent Schools Victoria Diocese (FISA)
Member list
Brian Fitzgerald
Christ Church Cathedral School Liisa Salo
Cloverdale Catholic School  (FISA) Tom Sutton
Collingwood School (FISA) Dylan Tetrault
Credo Christian High School  (FISA) Nick Vanderven
Crofton House School (FISA) Marc Bouvier
Dasmesh Punjabi School (FISA) Sulochana Chand
Fraser Academy School Bryson Norrish
Glenlyon Norfolk School (FISA) Rebecca Nielson
Heritage Christian Schools (FISA) Pippa Davies
Holy Cross Reg. HS (FISA) Jeffrey Cabralda
Immaculata Regional High School Ingrid Uhrich
John Calvin School (FISA) Michael Raap
King David High School (FISA) Lisa Stibravy
KLEOS Open Learning (DL) Christopher Cook
Little Flower Academy (FISA) Mary Duffy
Maranatha Christian School  (FISA) Trevor Ragan
Meadowridge School  (FISA) Al-Karim Lalji
Mennonite Educational Institute (FISA) Rick Havinga
Mulgrave School  (FISA) Clayre Brough
Notre Dame Reg Secondary (FISA) Peter Vogel
Oak and Orca Bioregional School Kara Woodcock
Our Lady of Good Counsel  (FISA) Gerard Wright
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Gail Wong
Our Lady of Sorrows (FISA) Lisa Bond
Pacific Academy (FISA) Clayton Chalifour
Pacific School of Innovation & Inquiry Jeff Hopkins
Queen Margaret's School (FISA) Tobias Staley
Richmond Jewish Day School Janet Ragetli
Royal Canadian College Jeffry Yip
Sacred Heart School Andrew Rapier
Self-Design Learning Community (FISA) Darrell Letourneau
Shawnigan Lake School (FISA) Stephen Beaudry
Sk'elep School of Excellence (FISA) Rosie Worsfold
Society of Christian Schools in BC (FISA)
Member list
Greg Gerber
Southpointe Academy (FISA) Vincent Jansen
Southridge School  (FISA) Brad Smith
St Augustine's  (FISA) Michael Yaptinchay
St Bernadette  (FISA) Michael van der Pauw
St Catherine's School (FISA) Jeff Brophy
St George's School (FISA) Marc Crompton
St John Brebeuf (FISA) John Calzavara
St John's School (FISA) Michael LeBlanc
St Joseph Elementary (FISA) Serenella Braund
St Jude School  (FISA) Mike Perry
St Margaret's School  (FISA) Philip Pierce
St Mary's (FISA) Brenda Krivuzoff
St Mary's Catholic School Cranbrook Jerelynn MacNeil
St Michaels University School (FISA) Joan Tweedie
St Paul School  (FISA) Maureen Moorehead
St Pius X Elementary School (FISA) Ana Revel
St Thomas Aquinas High School (FISA) Diana Mattia
St Thomas More Collegiate (FISA) Ken Olson
Star of the Sea Catholic School (FISA) SOS Systemsadmin
Stratford Hall School (FISA) Olivia Law
Traditional Learning Academy (FISA) Edward Hewlett
Vancouver College (FISA) Randy Duggan
Veritas Catholic  (FISA) Tamara Berg
West Point Grey Academy Caitlin Elias
Westside Academy (FISA) Kathleen Fisher
York House School (FISA) Brian Farrell


Association Independent Schools

The following list includes the names of independent school that belong to ERAC, along with the name of each school's liaison to ERAC. Independent schools appoint one person.

First Name Last Name
Catholic Independent Schools Kamloops Diocese (FISA)
Kristi Nichol
Ascend Online Distributed Learning Program
Our Lady of Perpetual Help (FISA)
Sacred Heart School (FISA)
St Ann's Academy (FISA)
St Ann's Catholic School
St James (Vernon)
Catholic Independent Schools Victoria Diocese (FISA)
Brian Fitzgerald
John Paul II Catholic School (Port Alberni)
Queen of Angels School (Duncan)
St Andrew’s Regional High School (Victoria)
St. Joseph's Elementary School (Vict)
St. Patrick's Elementary School (Vict)
Society of Christian Schools in BC (FISA)
Greg Gerber
Abbotsford Christian Elementary School
Abbotsford Christian Middle School
Abbotsford Christian Secondary School
Agassiz Christian School
Bulkley Valley Christian School (FISA)
Cedars Christian School
Centennial Christian School
Concordia Lutheran School
Delta Christian School
Duncan Christian School (FISA)
Hope Lutheran Christian School
Houston Christian School
John Knox Christian School
Kamloops Christian School
Kelowna Christian School
King's Christian School
King's School
Kootenay Christian Academy (FISA)
Langley Christian Elementary School
Langley Christian Middle/High School
Lighthouse Christian Academy
Maple Ridge Christian School
Mt. Cheam Christian School
Nanaimo Christian School (FISA)
Northside Christian School
Pacific Christian Elementary School (FISA)
Pacific Christian Secondary School
Penticton Christian School
Powell River Christian School
Richmond Christian Elementary School
Richmond Christian Middle School
Richmond Christian Secondary School
Surrey Christian School - Middle Campus
Surrey Christian School - Primary Campus
Surrey Christian School - Secondary Campus
Timothy Christian School (FISA)
Unity Christian School (FISA)
Valley Christian School
Vancouver Christian School
Vernon Christian School
White Rock Christian Academy


Fraternal

The following list include the fraternal members that belong to ERAC, along with the names of their liaisons to ERAC.

First Name Last Name Contact Type
BC Association of School Business Officials (BCASBO)
BC School Superintendent Association (BCSSA)
SEARCH K-12 EVALUATED RESOURCE COLLECTION
 
RECENTLY EVALUATED